Qani

Qani

Pen name:
قانع
Birth:
1898 - Dolash, Mariwan
Death:
1965 - Shler, Penjwen
More Information:
Views Count:
24350

Works:

Guɫaɫey Merîwan

Poems (1950)
6648

Çwarbaxî Pêncwên

Poems (1953)
4086

Baxçey Kurdistan

Poems (1953)
5843

Şaxî Hewraman

Poems (1954)
4580

Deştî Germyan

Poems (1955)
3965

Paşmergey Qani’

Poems (1965)
3735

Sirwey Berbeyan

Poems (1965)
2966